971 MMA & Fitness Academy

Yoga Program

Yoga Program
Balance Your Mind and Body

Discipline Introduction

Our Yoga program is a sanctuary where strength meets serenity. At 971 MMA & Fitness Academy, we blend traditional techniques with modern teaching to help you find balance and inner peace.

Benefits

  • Flexibility and Posture: Improve your flexibility and posture through consistent practice.
  • Stress Relief: Experience the stress-relieving benefits of mindful breathing and meditation
  • Core Strength: Build core strength that supports all other fitness endeavors.

What We Offer

  • Expert Instructors: Guidance from experienced instructors who live and love Yoga.
  • Variety of Styles: Classes ranging from Vinyasa to Hatha, catering to all experience levels.
  • Holistic Approach: Focus on the mind-body connection for overall well-being.

Requirements

  • Open Mind: Come prepared to each session with an open mind and heart.
  • Yoga Mat: Bring your own mat or use one of ours, keeping hygiene in mind.
  • Consistent Practice: Dedication to regular attendance for the best results.

Join Us

Elevate your wellness journey with our Yoga program. Find a new sense of balance and strength at 971 MMA & Fitness Academy, where every pose leads you closer to harmony.

OUR TRAINING SCHEDULE

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

08:00 am

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

10:00 am

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

PRO Team (MMA Striking)

Class Time

11:00 pm

Trainer

Mounir Lazzez

Class Name

Judo Kids 4-10

Class Time

04:00 pm

Trainer

Dieudonne Nama Etoga

Class Name

PRO Team

Class Time

04:30 pm

Trainer

Azamat Dugulubgov

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai teens (10-15)

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

Karate (Kids)

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Kamnouch Saljoughi

Class Name

Circuit Training

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Chloé Ann Guirey

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

Karate (Adults)

Class Time

08:00 pm

Trainer

Kamnouch Saljoughi

Class Name

PRO Team (MMA Wrestling)

Class Time

11:00 am

Trainer

Azamat Dugulubgov

Class Name

MMA (strength-cond.)

Class Time

04:00 pm

Trainer

Ian

Class Name

BJJ Kids 7-14

Class Time

04:00 pm

Trainer

Abderrahmane “Appie” Lounnas

Class Name

PRO Team

Class Time

04:30 pm

Trainer

Azamat Dugulubgov

Class Name

MMA Teens 10-15

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Abderrahmane “Appie” Lounnas

Class Name

Self Def. Anti Bullying

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Mohammed Karaki

Class Name

Circuit Training

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Chloé Ann Guirey

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

BJJ NoGi

Class Time

08:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

08:00 pm

Trainer

John Mitchell

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

08:00 am

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

10:00 am

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

PRO Team (MMA Sparring)

Class Time

11:00 pm

Trainer

Mounir Lazzez

Class Name

Judo Kids 4-10

Class Time

04:00 pm

Trainer

Dieudonne Nama Etoga

Class Name

PRO Team

Class Time

04:30 pm

Trainer

Azamat Dugulubgov

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai teens (10-15)

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

Karate (Kids)

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Kamnouch Saljoughi

Class Name

Circuit Training

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Chloé Ann Guirey

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

Karate (Adults)

Class Time

08:00 pm

Trainer

Kamnouch Saljoughi

Class Name

PRO Team (MMA Striking)

Class Time

11:00 am

Trainer

Mounir Lazzez

Class Name

MMA (strength-cond.)

Class Time

04:00 pm

Trainer

Ian

Class Name

BJJ Kids 7-14

Class Time

04:00 pm

Trainer

Abderrahmane “Appie” Lounnas

Class Name

PRO Team

Class Time

04:30 pm

Trainer

Azamat Dugulubgov

Class Name

MMA Teens 10-15

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Abderrahmane “Appie” Lounnas

Class Name

Self Def. Anti Bullying

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Mohammed Karaki

Class Name

Circuit Training

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Chloé Ann Guirey

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

BJJ NoGi

Class Time

08:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

08:00 pm

Trainer

John Mitchell

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

08:00 am

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

10:00 am

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

PRO Team (MMA Wrestling)

Class Time

11:00 pm

Trainer

Azamat Dugulubgov

Class Name

Judo Kids 4-10

Class Time

04:00 pm

Trainer

Dieudonne Nama Etoga

Class Name

PRO Team

Class Time

04:30 pm

Trainer

Azamat Dugulubgov

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai teens (10-15)

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

Karate (Kids)

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Kamnouch Saljoughi

Class Name

Circuit Training

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Chloé Ann Guirey

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

Karate (Adults)

Class Time

08:00 pm

Trainer

Kamnouch Saljoughi

Class Name

MMA Teens 10-15

Class Time

10:00 am

Trainer

Abderrahmane “Appie” Lounnas

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

10:00 am

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

10:00 am

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

10:00 am

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

Circuit Training

Class Time

10:00 am

Trainer

Chloé Ann Guirey

Class Name

PRO Team (MMA Sparring)

Class Time

11:00 am

Trainer

Mounir Lazzez

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

11:00 am

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

11:00 am

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Open Mat

STUDIO classes

Routine 10:00 11:00 18:00 19:00
Monday
Full Body Stretching
Boxing Legs Glute
Tuesday
Boxing Legs Glute
Wednesday
Full Body Stretching
Boxing Legs Glute
Thursday
Boxing Full Body
Friday
Boxing Legs Glute
Saturday
Boxing Full Body
Boxing Legs Glute
Sunday
Open Mat

Follow us on Instagram

This error message is only visible to WordPress admins
Error: Connected account for the user 971mma does not have permission to use this feed type.
This error message is only visible to WordPress admins
Error: Connected account for the user 971mma does not have permission to use this feed type.

Mounir Lazeez

Background and Experience

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.

Training Philosophy

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.

Coaching Style

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.

Success Stories

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.

Motivation and Goals

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.

Personal Touch

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.

Vision for Students

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.

Yoga Program
Schedule now