971 MMA & Fitness Academy

BOXING & MUAY THAI TRAINING IN DUBAI

MUAY THAI GYM
at 971 MMA & Fitness Academy

Discipline Introduction

Muay Thai, known as the “Art of Eight Limbs,” utilizes fists, elbows, knees, and shins for striking and clinching. It’s a powerful stand-up martial art from Thailand, emphasizing full-body movement and rigorous training.

Benefits

  • Cardiovascular Conditioning: Enhances heart health and stamina through high-paced workouts.
  • Core Strength: Develops a strong core with its rotational movements and striking techniques.
  • Lower Body Strength: Improves strength in all lower body muscles through kicks and footwork.

What We Offer

  • Champion Coaching: Train under expert coaches who blend cardio, technique, and real fight scenarios.
  • Dynamic Workouts: Our classes include high-intensity warm-ups, technique drilling, and sparring sessions for all levels.
  • Protective Gear Provided: Gloves and shin pads for beginners, with advanced students recommended to have a mouthguard and headgear.

Requirements

  • Gear: Boxing gloves, hand wraps, and shin pads required. Advanced levels should also have a mouthguard and headgear.
  • Discipline and Dedication: A commitment to regular training and improvement in technique and fitness.

Join Us

With world-class coaching and a supportive community, 971 MMA & Fitness Academy is the leading destination for Muay Thai training in the UAE. Whether you’re aiming for competition or looking for a challenging workout, our academy offers the training and resources you need to succeed.

OUR TRAINING SCHEDULE

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

08:00 am

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

10:00 am

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

PRO Team (MMA Striking)

Class Time

11:00 pm

Trainer

Mounir Lazzez

Class Name

Judo Kids 4-10

Class Time

04:00 pm

Trainer

Dieudonne Nama Etoga

Class Name

PRO Team

Class Time

04:30 pm

Trainer

Azamat Dugulubgov

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai teens (10-15)

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

Karate (Kids)

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Kamnouch Saljoughi

Class Name

Circuit Training

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Chloé Ann Guirey

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

Karate (Adults)

Class Time

08:00 pm

Trainer

Kamnouch Saljoughi

Class Name

PRO Team (MMA Wrestling)

Class Time

11:00 am

Trainer

Azamat Dugulubgov

Class Name

MMA (strength-cond.)

Class Time

04:00 pm

Trainer

Ian

Class Name

BJJ Kids 7-14

Class Time

04:00 pm

Trainer

Abderrahmane “Appie” Lounnas

Class Name

PRO Team

Class Time

04:30 pm

Trainer

Azamat Dugulubgov

Class Name

MMA Teens 10-15

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Abderrahmane “Appie” Lounnas

Class Name

Self Def. Anti Bullying

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Mohammed Karaki

Class Name

Circuit Training

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Chloé Ann Guirey

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

BJJ NoGi

Class Time

08:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

08:00 pm

Trainer

John Mitchell

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

08:00 am

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

10:00 am

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

PRO Team (MMA Sparring)

Class Time

11:00 pm

Trainer

Mounir Lazzez

Class Name

Judo Kids 4-10

Class Time

04:00 pm

Trainer

Dieudonne Nama Etoga

Class Name

PRO Team

Class Time

04:30 pm

Trainer

Azamat Dugulubgov

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai teens (10-15)

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

Karate (Kids)

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Kamnouch Saljoughi

Class Name

Circuit Training

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Chloé Ann Guirey

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

Karate (Adults)

Class Time

08:00 pm

Trainer

Kamnouch Saljoughi

Class Name

PRO Team (MMA Striking)

Class Time

11:00 am

Trainer

Mounir Lazzez

Class Name

MMA (strength-cond.)

Class Time

04:00 pm

Trainer

Ian

Class Name

BJJ Kids 7-14

Class Time

04:00 pm

Trainer

Abderrahmane “Appie” Lounnas

Class Name

PRO Team

Class Time

04:30 pm

Trainer

Azamat Dugulubgov

Class Name

MMA Teens 10-15

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Abderrahmane “Appie” Lounnas

Class Name

Self Def. Anti Bullying

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Mohammed Karaki

Class Name

Circuit Training

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Chloé Ann Guirey

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

BJJ NoGi

Class Time

08:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

08:00 pm

Trainer

John Mitchell

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

08:00 am

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

10:00 am

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

PRO Team (MMA Wrestling)

Class Time

11:00 pm

Trainer

Azamat Dugulubgov

Class Name

Judo Kids 4-10

Class Time

04:00 pm

Trainer

Dieudonne Nama Etoga

Class Name

PRO Team

Class Time

04:30 pm

Trainer

Azamat Dugulubgov

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai teens (10-15)

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

Karate (Kids)

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Kamnouch Saljoughi

Class Name

Circuit Training

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Chloé Ann Guirey

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

Karate (Adults)

Class Time

08:00 pm

Trainer

Kamnouch Saljoughi

Class Name

MMA Teens 10-15

Class Time

10:00 am

Trainer

Abderrahmane “Appie” Lounnas

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

10:00 am

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

10:00 am

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

10:00 am

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

Circuit Training

Class Time

10:00 am

Trainer

Chloé Ann Guirey

Class Name

PRO Team (MMA Sparring)

Class Time

11:00 am

Trainer

Mounir Lazzez

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

11:00 am

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

11:00 am

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Open Mat

STUDIO classes

Routine 10:00 11:00 18:00 19:00
Monday
Full Body Stretching
Boxing Legs Glute
Tuesday
Boxing Legs Glute
Wednesday
Full Body Stretching
Boxing Legs Glute
Thursday
Boxing Full Body
Friday
Boxing Legs Glute
Saturday
Boxing Full Body
Boxing Legs Glute
Sunday
Open Mat

Follow us on Instagram

This error message is only visible to WordPress admins
Error: Connected account for the user 971mma does not have permission to use this feed type.
This error message is only visible to WordPress admins
Error: Connected account for the user 971mma does not have permission to use this feed type.

Jasser Chaabouni

Background and Experience

Jasser Chaabouni, hailing from Tunisia, grew up inspired by Mounir Lazzez. He trained in Thailand under renowned trainers and earned international titles in Muay Thai and Kickboxing.

Training Philosophy

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.

Coaching Style

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.

Success Stories

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.

Motivation and Goals

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.

Personal Touch

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.

Vision for Students

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.

Muay Thai Program
Schedule now

Routine 10:00 11:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Monday
Boxing + Muay Thai
Boxing + Muay Thai teens (10-15)
Boxing + Muay Thai
Boxing + Muay Thai
Tuesday
Boxing + Muay Thai
Boxing + Muay Thai
Wednesday
Boxing + Muay Thai
Boxing + Muay Thai teens (10-15)
Boxing + Muay Thai
Boxing + Muay Thai
Thursday
Boxing + Muay Thai
Boxing + Muay Thai
Friday
Boxing + Muay Thai
Boxing + Muay Thai teens (10-15)
Boxing + Muay Thai
Boxing + Muay Thai
Saturday
Boxing + Muay Thai
Boxing + Muay Thai
Sunday
Open Mat
Routine 10:00 14:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Monday
Boxing + Muay Thai
Boxing + Muay Thai 10-15
BJJ Kids 7-14
Boxing + Muay Thai
Circuit Training
BJJ-All Levels
Wrestling
MMA
Tuesday
Boxing + Muay Thai
BJJ-All Levels
Boxing + Muay Thai
Wrestling
Boxing + Muay Thai
BJJ NoGi
MMA
Wednesday
Boxing + Muay Thai
Judo Kids 4-10
Boxing + Muay Thai 10-15
BJJ Kids 7-14
Boxing + Muay Thai
Circuit Training
BJJ-All Levels
Wrestling
MMA
Thursday
Boxing + Muay Thai
BJJ-All Levels
Boxing + Muay Thai
Wrestling
Boxing + Muay Thai
BJJ NoGi
MMA
Friday
Boxing + Muay Thai
Boxing + Muay Thai 10-15
BJJ Kids 7-14
Boxing + Muay Thai
Circuit Training
BJJ-All Levels
Wrestling
MMA
Saturday
Boxing + Muay Thai
Circuit Training
BJJ-All Levels
Wrestling
MMA
Pro Team(Invite)
Boxing + Muay Thai
MMA Teens 10-15
Sunday
Open Mat