971 MMA & Fitness Academy

MMA TRAINING

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS, DUBAI PROGRAM
at 971 MMA & Fitness Academy

Discipline Introduction

Experience Mixed Martial Arts, a full-contact combat sport that blends striking and grappling from various martial arts. Our program offers a well-rounded form of self-defence and physical conditioning, suitable for all experience levels.

Benefits

  • All-Rounded Self-Defence: Learn to defend yourself in any situation with techniques from multiple martial arts.
  • Physical Conditioning: Improve your overall fitness, strength, and endurance through comprehensive training.
  • Mental Fortitude: Develop resilience, discipline, and confidence as you push your limits.

What We Offer

  • Expert Coaching: Train under a league of extraordinary coaches and star guests.
  • Comprehensive Curriculum: Our program covers striking, grappling, and conditioning to prepare you for any challenge.
  • Supportive Community: Join a welcoming community that fosters personal and athletic growth.

Requirements

  • Commitment to learning and improving.
  • Respect for coaches, classmates, and the martial arts discipline.
  • Appropriate training gear for safety and effectiveness.

Join Us

With the very best of Mixed Martial Arts in the UAE, 971 MMA & Fitness Academy is your destination for personal and athletic development. The possibilities are endless when you have the support of exceptional coaches and a community of like-minded individuals. Contact us to start your MMA journey today.

OUR TRAINING SCHEDULE

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

08:00 am

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

10:00 am

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

PRO Team (MMA Striking)

Class Time

11:00 pm

Trainer

Mounir Lazzez

Class Name

Judo Kids 4-10

Class Time

04:00 pm

Trainer

Dieudonne Nama Etoga

Class Name

PRO Team

Class Time

04:30 pm

Trainer

Azamat Dugulubgov

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai teens (10-15)

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

Karate (Kids)

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Kamnouch Saljoughi

Class Name

Circuit Training

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Chloé Ann Guirey

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

Karate (Adults)

Class Time

08:00 pm

Trainer

Kamnouch Saljoughi

Class Name

PRO Team (MMA Wrestling)

Class Time

11:00 am

Trainer

Azamat Dugulubgov

Class Name

MMA (strength-cond.)

Class Time

04:00 pm

Trainer

Ian

Class Name

BJJ Kids 7-14

Class Time

04:00 pm

Trainer

Abderrahmane “Appie” Lounnas

Class Name

PRO Team

Class Time

04:30 pm

Trainer

Azamat Dugulubgov

Class Name

MMA Teens 10-15

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Abderrahmane “Appie” Lounnas

Class Name

Self Def. Anti Bullying

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Mohammed Karaki

Class Name

Circuit Training

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Chloé Ann Guirey

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

BJJ NoGi

Class Time

08:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

08:00 pm

Trainer

John Mitchell

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

08:00 am

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

10:00 am

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

PRO Team (MMA Sparring)

Class Time

11:00 pm

Trainer

Mounir Lazzez

Class Name

Judo Kids 4-10

Class Time

04:00 pm

Trainer

Dieudonne Nama Etoga

Class Name

PRO Team

Class Time

04:30 pm

Trainer

Azamat Dugulubgov

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai teens (10-15)

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

Karate (Kids)

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Kamnouch Saljoughi

Class Name

Circuit Training

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Chloé Ann Guirey

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

Karate (Adults)

Class Time

08:00 pm

Trainer

Kamnouch Saljoughi

Class Name

PRO Team (MMA Striking)

Class Time

11:00 am

Trainer

Mounir Lazzez

Class Name

MMA (strength-cond.)

Class Time

04:00 pm

Trainer

Ian

Class Name

BJJ Kids 7-14

Class Time

04:00 pm

Trainer

Abderrahmane “Appie” Lounnas

Class Name

PRO Team

Class Time

04:30 pm

Trainer

Azamat Dugulubgov

Class Name

MMA Teens 10-15

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Abderrahmane “Appie” Lounnas

Class Name

Self Def. Anti Bullying

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Mohammed Karaki

Class Name

Circuit Training

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Chloé Ann Guirey

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

BJJ NoGi

Class Time

08:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

08:00 pm

Trainer

John Mitchell

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

08:00 am

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

10:00 am

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

PRO Team (MMA Wrestling)

Class Time

11:00 pm

Trainer

Azamat Dugulubgov

Class Name

Judo Kids 4-10

Class Time

04:00 pm

Trainer

Dieudonne Nama Etoga

Class Name

PRO Team

Class Time

04:30 pm

Trainer

Azamat Dugulubgov

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai teens (10-15)

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

Karate (Kids)

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Kamnouch Saljoughi

Class Name

Circuit Training

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Chloé Ann Guirey

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

Karate (Adults)

Class Time

08:00 pm

Trainer

Kamnouch Saljoughi

Class Name

MMA Teens 10-15

Class Time

10:00 am

Trainer

Abderrahmane “Appie” Lounnas

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

10:00 am

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

10:00 am

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

10:00 am

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

Circuit Training

Class Time

10:00 am

Trainer

Chloé Ann Guirey

Class Name

PRO Team (MMA Sparring)

Class Time

11:00 am

Trainer

Mounir Lazzez

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

11:00 am

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

11:00 am

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Open Mat

STUDIO classes

Routine 10:00 11:00 18:00 19:00
Monday
Full Body Stretching
Boxing Legs Glute
Tuesday
Boxing Legs Glute
Wednesday
Full Body Stretching
Boxing Legs Glute
Thursday
Boxing Full Body
Friday
Boxing Legs Glute
Saturday
Boxing Full Body
Boxing Legs Glute
Sunday
Open Mat

Follow us on Instagram

This error message is only visible to WordPress admins
Error: Connected account for the user 971mma does not have permission to use this feed type.
This error message is only visible to WordPress admins
Error: Connected account for the user 971mma does not have permission to use this feed type.

Wisem Hammami

Background and Experience

Wisem Hammami, affectionately known as “Pantera,” is a Tunisian MMA fighter with a significant impact in the sport. Rising through the ranks, he has demonstrated his skills on large platforms, including the UAE Warriors, where he achieved a historic milestone by becoming the first unified Africa/Arabia welterweight champion.

Training Philosophy

Martial Arts as a Lifestyle: Ali views martial arts as an essential lifestyle, advocating for everyone to train in at least one discipline in their lifetime. Technique and Application: Focusing on technique, Ali teaches students the correct ways to apply their skills effectively. Continuous Improvement: As an active fighter, he is committed to learning new techniques daily, staying current with the latest developments in martial arts. Coaching Style: Technique-driven, Ali prioritizes skill development in his classes, ensuring students understand the core of each movement and its strategic application.

Success Stories

Ali has mentored students from their initial steps to becoming champions in various leagues and winning gold medals in tournaments, a testament to his effective coaching and mentorship.

Motivation and Goals

Motivated by the impact he can have on students' lives, Ali aims to share his comprehensive martial arts knowledge and life lessons, encouraging them to reach their personal and professional goals.

Personal Touch

Ali's vibrant energy and positive vibes contribute significantly to the academy's atmosphere. His ongoing career as an elite fighter and experience with world champions enrich the learning environment with real-world insights and strategies.

Vision for Students

Enjoyment and Growth: Ali wishes for his students to have fun, learn, and push beyond their limits in a supportive environment.

Technique Mastery and Fitness: He focuses on students mastering effective techniques while achieving physical fitness.

Customized Training: Recognizing individual goals, whether for professional fighting or fitness, Ali tailors his approach to motivate students and help them excel.

Partner Level Matching: Ensuring students train with peers of similar skill levels to enhance learning and technique application.

MMA Program
Schedule now

Routine 08:00 10:00 16:00 19:00 20:00
Monday
MMA
MMA
Tuesday
MMA (strength-cond.)
MMA
MMA
Wednesday
MMA
MMA
Thursday
MMA (strength-cond.)
MMA
MMA
Friday
MMA
MMA
Saturday
MMA
Sunday
Open Mat
Routine 10:00 11:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00
Monday
Boxing + Muay Thai
Circuit Training
BJJ-All Levels
Wrestling
MMA
Tuesday
MMA (strength-cond.)
MMA Teens 10-15
Self Def. Anti Bullying
Boxing + Muay Thai
BJJ NoGi
MMA
Wednesday
Boxing + Muay Thai
Circuit Training
BJJ-All Levels
Wrestling
MMA
Thursday
MMA (strength-cond.)
MMA Teens 10-15
Self Def. Anti Bullying
Boxing + Muay Thai
BJJ NoGi
MMA
Friday
Boxing + Muay Thai
Circuit Training
BJJ-All Levels
Wrestling
MMA
Saturday
Boxing + Muay Thai
Circuit Training
BJJ-All Levels
Wrestling
MMA
Pro Team(Invite)
Boxing + Muay Thai
MMA Teens 10-15
Sunday
Open Mat