971 MMA & Fitness Academy

MMA GYM IN DUBAI FOR TEENS

MMA FITNESS CLUB IN DUBAI FOR TEENS (AGES 10-15) at 971 MMA & Fitness Academy

Empowerment Through MMA

Our MMA for Teens program is tailored for young athletes aged 10 to 15, focusing on developing skills in a safe, supportive environment. This class combines the fundamentals of mixed martial arts, including striking, grappling, and proper conditioning, to build a solid foundation in martial arts.

Class Structure

The sessions are structured to balance technical training with physical conditioning, ensuring that young fighters develop both their skills and physical fitness. Classes include personalized attention to refine techniques and foster discipline.

Benefits

  • Enhances physical fitness and coordination
  • Boosts confidence and self-discipline
  • Teaches valuable self-defense skills

Join Us

Enroll your teen in our MMA program to help them grow stronger, more confident, and disciplined. Our experienced instructors are committed to nurturing young talent and promoting a positive and respectful approach to martial arts training.

OUR TRAINING SCHEDULE

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

08:00 am

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

10:00 am

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

PRO Team (MMA Striking)

Class Time

11:00 pm

Trainer

Mounir Lazzez

Class Name

Judo Kids 4-10

Class Time

04:00 pm

Trainer

Dieudonne Nama Etoga

Class Name

PRO Team

Class Time

04:30 pm

Trainer

Azamat Dugulubgov

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai teens (10-15)

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

Karate (Kids)

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Kamnouch Saljoughi

Class Name

Circuit Training

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Chloé Ann Guirey

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

Karate (Adults)

Class Time

08:00 pm

Trainer

Kamnouch Saljoughi

Class Name

PRO Team (MMA Wrestling)

Class Time

11:00 am

Trainer

Azamat Dugulubgov

Class Name

MMA (strength-cond.)

Class Time

04:00 pm

Trainer

Ian

Class Name

BJJ Kids 7-14

Class Time

04:00 pm

Trainer

Abderrahmane “Appie” Lounnas

Class Name

PRO Team

Class Time

04:30 pm

Trainer

Azamat Dugulubgov

Class Name

MMA Teens 10-15

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Abderrahmane “Appie” Lounnas

Class Name

Self Def. Anti Bullying

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Mohammed Karaki

Class Name

Circuit Training

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Chloé Ann Guirey

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

BJJ NoGi

Class Time

08:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

08:00 pm

Trainer

John Mitchell

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

08:00 am

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

10:00 am

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

PRO Team (MMA Sparring)

Class Time

11:00 pm

Trainer

Mounir Lazzez

Class Name

Judo Kids 4-10

Class Time

04:00 pm

Trainer

Dieudonne Nama Etoga

Class Name

PRO Team

Class Time

04:30 pm

Trainer

Azamat Dugulubgov

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai teens (10-15)

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

Karate (Kids)

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Kamnouch Saljoughi

Class Name

Circuit Training

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Chloé Ann Guirey

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

Karate (Adults)

Class Time

08:00 pm

Trainer

Kamnouch Saljoughi

Class Name

PRO Team (MMA Striking)

Class Time

11:00 am

Trainer

Mounir Lazzez

Class Name

MMA (strength-cond.)

Class Time

04:00 pm

Trainer

Ian

Class Name

BJJ Kids 7-14

Class Time

04:00 pm

Trainer

Abderrahmane “Appie” Lounnas

Class Name

PRO Team

Class Time

04:30 pm

Trainer

Azamat Dugulubgov

Class Name

MMA Teens 10-15

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Abderrahmane “Appie” Lounnas

Class Name

Self Def. Anti Bullying

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Mohammed Karaki

Class Name

Circuit Training

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Chloé Ann Guirey

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

BJJ NoGi

Class Time

08:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

08:00 pm

Trainer

John Mitchell

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

08:00 am

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

10:00 am

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

PRO Team (MMA Wrestling)

Class Time

11:00 pm

Trainer

Azamat Dugulubgov

Class Name

Judo Kids 4-10

Class Time

04:00 pm

Trainer

Dieudonne Nama Etoga

Class Name

PRO Team

Class Time

04:30 pm

Trainer

Azamat Dugulubgov

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai teens (10-15)

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

Karate (Kids)

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Kamnouch Saljoughi

Class Name

Circuit Training

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Chloé Ann Guirey

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

Karate (Adults)

Class Time

08:00 pm

Trainer

Kamnouch Saljoughi

Class Name

MMA Teens 10-15

Class Time

10:00 am

Trainer

Abderrahmane “Appie” Lounnas

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

10:00 am

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

10:00 am

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

10:00 am

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

Circuit Training

Class Time

10:00 am

Trainer

Chloé Ann Guirey

Class Name

PRO Team (MMA Sparring)

Class Time

11:00 am

Trainer

Mounir Lazzez

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

11:00 am

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

11:00 am

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Open Mat

STUDIO classes

Routine 10:00 11:00 18:00 19:00
Monday
Full Body Stretching
Boxing Legs Glute
Tuesday
Boxing Legs Glute
Wednesday
Full Body Stretching
Boxing Legs Glute
Thursday
Boxing Full Body
Friday
Boxing Legs Glute
Saturday
Boxing Full Body
Boxing Legs Glute
Sunday
Open Mat

Follow us on Instagram

This error message is only visible to WordPress admins
Error: Connected account for the user 971mma does not have permission to use this feed type.
This error message is only visible to WordPress admins
Error: Connected account for the user 971mma does not have permission to use this feed type.

Abderrahmane “Appie” Lounnas

Background and Experience

Abderrahmane "Appie" Lounnas is an acclaimed Algerian mixed martial artist with a robust track record in Muay Thai and Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu. A national medalist in the UAE and a champion in Algeria, he has also represented the Algerian BJJ team and secured medals at the IMMAF African Championships.

Training Philosophy

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.

Coaching Style

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.

Success Stories

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.

Motivation and Goals

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.

Personal Touch

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.

Vision for Students

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.

MMA for Teens (Ages 10-15)
Schedule now

Routine 10:00 17:00
Tuesday
MMA Teens 10-15
Thursday
MMA Teens 10-15
Saturday
MMA Teens 10-15