971 MMA & Fitness Academy

JUDO CLASSES IN DUBAI FOR KIDS

JUDO GYM FOR KIDS
Learn with Fun, Grow with Honor

Discipline Introduction

Judo is more than martial arts for kids; it's a path to growing up with confidence, respect, and physical fitness. Our Judo for Kids program at 971 MMA & Fitness Academy is designed to introduce young learners to the principles of balance, coordination, and friendly competition.

Benefits

  • Foundation for Fitness: Engaging workouts that improve balance, flexibility, and strength.
  • Discipline and Respect: Lessons in discipline and respect that serve them inside and outside the dojo.
  • Confidence Building: Boost self-esteem through achievements and new skills.

What We Offer

  • Child-Friendly Coaching: Instructors who specialize in working with children and understand their unique learning styles.
  • Engaging Curriculum: A curriculum that keeps kids excited about learning with a mix of fun and discipline.
  • Safe and Supportive Environment: A community that supports growth and friendships.

Requirements

  • Eagerness to Learn: A positive attitude and willingness to engage in every lesson.
  • Appropriate Attire: A Judogi (Judo uniform) that’s safe and comfortable for kids.
  • Team Spirit: Encouragement to support and respect their peers.

Join Us

Start your child's journey in martial arts with our Judo for Kids program. Watch them grow stronger, more disciplined, and confident as they learn the art of Judo at 971 MMA & Fitness Academy.

OUR TRAINING SCHEDULE

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

08:00 am

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

10:00 am

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

PRO Team (MMA Striking)

Class Time

11:00 pm

Trainer

Mounir Lazzez

Class Name

Judo Kids 4-10

Class Time

04:00 pm

Trainer

Dieudonne Nama Etoga

Class Name

PRO Team

Class Time

04:30 pm

Trainer

Azamat Dugulubgov

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai teens (10-15)

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

Karate (Kids)

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Kamnouch Saljoughi

Class Name

Circuit Training

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Chloé Ann Guirey

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

Karate (Adults)

Class Time

08:00 pm

Trainer

Kamnouch Saljoughi

Class Name

PRO Team (MMA Wrestling)

Class Time

11:00 am

Trainer

Azamat Dugulubgov

Class Name

MMA (strength-cond.)

Class Time

04:00 pm

Trainer

Ian

Class Name

BJJ Kids 7-14

Class Time

04:00 pm

Trainer

Abderrahmane “Appie” Lounnas

Class Name

PRO Team

Class Time

04:30 pm

Trainer

Azamat Dugulubgov

Class Name

MMA Teens 10-15

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Abderrahmane “Appie” Lounnas

Class Name

Self Def. Anti Bullying

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Mohammed Karaki

Class Name

Circuit Training

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Chloé Ann Guirey

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

BJJ NoGi

Class Time

08:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

08:00 pm

Trainer

John Mitchell

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

08:00 am

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

10:00 am

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

PRO Team (MMA Sparring)

Class Time

11:00 pm

Trainer

Mounir Lazzez

Class Name

Judo Kids 4-10

Class Time

04:00 pm

Trainer

Dieudonne Nama Etoga

Class Name

PRO Team

Class Time

04:30 pm

Trainer

Azamat Dugulubgov

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai teens (10-15)

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

Karate (Kids)

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Kamnouch Saljoughi

Class Name

Circuit Training

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Chloé Ann Guirey

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

Karate (Adults)

Class Time

08:00 pm

Trainer

Kamnouch Saljoughi

Class Name

PRO Team (MMA Striking)

Class Time

11:00 am

Trainer

Mounir Lazzez

Class Name

MMA (strength-cond.)

Class Time

04:00 pm

Trainer

Ian

Class Name

BJJ Kids 7-14

Class Time

04:00 pm

Trainer

Abderrahmane “Appie” Lounnas

Class Name

PRO Team

Class Time

04:30 pm

Trainer

Azamat Dugulubgov

Class Name

MMA Teens 10-15

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Abderrahmane “Appie” Lounnas

Class Name

Self Def. Anti Bullying

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Mohammed Karaki

Class Name

Circuit Training

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Chloé Ann Guirey

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

BJJ NoGi

Class Time

08:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

08:00 pm

Trainer

John Mitchell

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

08:00 am

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

10:00 am

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

PRO Team (MMA Wrestling)

Class Time

11:00 pm

Trainer

Azamat Dugulubgov

Class Name

Judo Kids 4-10

Class Time

04:00 pm

Trainer

Dieudonne Nama Etoga

Class Name

PRO Team

Class Time

04:30 pm

Trainer

Azamat Dugulubgov

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai teens (10-15)

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

Karate (Kids)

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Kamnouch Saljoughi

Class Name

Circuit Training

Class Time

05:00 pm

Trainer

Chloé Ann Guirey

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

06:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

07:00 pm

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

Karate (Adults)

Class Time

08:00 pm

Trainer

Kamnouch Saljoughi

Class Name

MMA Teens 10-15

Class Time

10:00 am

Trainer

Abderrahmane “Appie” Lounnas

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

10:00 am

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

10:00 am

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Class Name

MMA

Class Time

10:00 am

Trainer

Wisem Hammami

Class Name

Circuit Training

Class Time

10:00 am

Trainer

Chloé Ann Guirey

Class Name

PRO Team (MMA Sparring)

Class Time

11:00 am

Trainer

Mounir Lazzez

Class Name

BJJ-All Levels

Class Time

11:00 am

Trainer

Hebert Alexandre Cabral Da Costa

Class Name

Boxing + Muay Thai

Class Time

11:00 am

Trainer

Jasser Chaabouni

Open Mat

STUDIO classes

Routine 10:00 11:00 18:00 19:00
Monday
Full Body Stretching
Boxing Legs Glute
Tuesday
Boxing Legs Glute
Wednesday
Full Body Stretching
Boxing Legs Glute
Thursday
Boxing Full Body
Friday
Boxing Legs Glute
Saturday
Boxing Full Body
Boxing Legs Glute
Sunday
Open Mat

Follow us on Instagram

This error message is only visible to WordPress admins
Error: Connected account for the user 971mma does not have permission to use this feed type.
This error message is only visible to WordPress admins
Error: Connected account for the user 971mma does not have permission to use this feed type.

Dieudonne Nama Etoga

Background and Experience

From a young age, Coach Nama was immersed in the world of Judo, guided by his father, a renowned coach in their homeland. His competitive journey is highlighted by significant achievements, including being recognized as the best fighter at the Francophonie Games in Ivory Coast in 2017. As a coach, Nama has dedicated himself to passing on the legacy of discipline, attention to detail, and a solid foundation in Judo to his students.

Training Philosophy

Solid Foundations: Nama emphasizes the importance of mastering the basics, believing that a solid foundation is crucial for any martial artist's growth and development.

Continuous Evolution: He stays abreast of the latest techniques and training methods, constantly seeking knowledge from esteemed peers and incorporating innovative practices into his coaching.

Detail-Oriented Progress: By focusing on the details, Nama ensures his students develop a deep understanding of Judo, enabling them to refine their skills and techniques effectively.

Coaching Style

With patience and discipline at its core, Coach Nama's style is about nurturing confidence and enjoyment in the learning process, allowing students to progress at their own pace while adhering to the essential principles of Judo.

Success Stories

Leading a previously ranked lower team to national prominence stands as a testament to Nama's exceptional leadership and coaching philosophy, celebrating the collective achievement and personal growth of his students.

Motivation and Goals

Nama's coaching is fueled by the desire to see his students surpass his achievements, aiming to inspire them to reach greater heights in both their personal and professional lives.

Personal Touch

Bringing a unique blend of rigorous discipline and light-heartedness, Coach Nama creates an environment where learning is both effective and enjoyable, making each session memorable and impactful.

Vision for Students

Mastery Beyond Techniques: Nama desires for his students to not only master Judo techniques but also embody the discipline and respect that come with the martial art.

Confidence in and out of the Dojo: He aims to build their confidence, ensuring they feel capable and prepared for any challenge.

Adaptive Learning: Understanding that each student is unique, Nama tailors his teaching methods to accommodate diverse learning styles and skill levels.

A Lifelong Journey: Encouraging students to view Judo not just as a sport but as a lifelong journey, enriching their lives beyond the dojo.

Judo For Kids Program
Schedule now

Routine 16:00
Monday
Judo Kids 4-10
Wednesday
Judo Kids 4-10
Friday
Judo Kids 4-10
Routine 16:00
Monday
Judo Kids 4-10
Wednesday
Judo Kids 4-10
Friday
Judo Kids 4-10